2202 22nd St N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 22nd St N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $90,195, approximately $79 per square foot. 2202 22nd St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Erby Mary
Bought by
Erby Andre L and Sykes Tamara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erby Andre L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $446 | $4,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $4,339 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records