2202 E Avenue r10 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,286 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E Avenue r10, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $514,572, approximately $257 per square foot. 2202 E Avenue r10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert Rose Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Lee David T
Bought by
Lee Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Woo Tina Yen and Lee Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Campos Jose and Ruiz Rina
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Maclean Donald B
Bought by
Campos Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kathy | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Woo Tina Yen | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Woo Tina Yen | $130,000 | North American Title Group | |
| Us Bank National Association | $133,000 | Accommodation | |
| Campos Jose | $262,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Jose | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Campos Jose | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $166,540 | $33,303 | $133,237 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $163,275 | $32,650 | $130,625 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $160,074 | $32,010 | $128,064 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $156,936 | $31,383 | $125,553 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $153,860 | $30,768 | $123,092 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $149,298 | $29,856 | $119,442 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $146,371 | $29,271 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $140,689 | $28,136 | $112,553 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $138,577 | $27,714 | $110,863 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $135,864 | $27,172 | $108,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map