Seller's Agent in 2023
Sabriya Scott
Scott Realty Professionals
(902) 349-7766
12 in this area
542 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $385,169
GREAT PRICE ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED SPACIOUS ALL BRICK RANCH LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN SAVANNAH, MIDTOWN, MALLS, SHOPPING, SCHOOLS, RESTAURANTS, AND HOSPITALS! THIS BEAUTY SITS ON A CORNER LOT, FEATURES ALMOST 1,900 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE, HAS A NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC SYSTEM, A TASTEFULLY UPDATED KITCHEN PLUS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES WITH AN ISLAND, NEW BATHS, 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS WITH TILE SURROUNDS, FORMAL DINING ROOM OR FLEX ROOM, LARGE LIVING ROOM AND A SUNKEN FAMILY ROOM/DEN WITH A DECORATIVE FIREPLACE THAT OPENS TO THE KITCHEN, WHICH IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. THIS HOME FEATURES LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING & TILE THROUGHOUT, FRESH PAINT, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, LAUNDRY ROOM AND SO MUCH MORE. THIS MIDTOWN HOME IS PRICED TO SELL! HURRY HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Realty Professionals License #269094 Listed on: 06/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Thompson Blessin | $350,000 | -- | |
| Twd Real Estate Investment Llc | $99,000 | -- | |
| Moultrie William | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Thompson Blessin | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Twd Real Estate Investment Llc | $132,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | +263.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $99,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $121,080 | $16,800 | $104,280 |
| 2024 | $6 | $120,160 | $16,800 | $103,360 |
| 2023 | $883 | $72,360 | $12,000 | $60,360 |
| 2022 | $959 | $39,600 | $10,080 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $31,120 | $4,840 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $893 | $25,800 | $4,840 | $20,960 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $28,280 | $4,840 | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $709 | $15,760 | $4,840 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $667 | $16,040 | $4,760 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $467 | $16,000 | $4,760 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $499 | $16,400 | $4,760 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $650 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sabriya Scott
Scott Realty Professionals
(902) 349-7766
12 in this area
542 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
David Johnson
eXp Realty, LLC
(706) 662-7636
3 in this area
772 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1640530
APN: 2005801018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.