2202 N 62nd Ln Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 N 62nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $305,608, approximately $193 per square foot. 2202 N 62nd Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palm Lane Elementary School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Aviles Gabriel and Aviles Gabriel O
Bought by
Aviles Gabriel and Aviles Ana L Pozo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,822
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Aviles Lorena Pozo
Bought by
Aviles Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Gabriel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aviles Gabriel | -- | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Aviles Gabriel O | $41,000 | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aviles Gabriel | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Aviles Gabriel O | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $11,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $11,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $12,010 | $2,400 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $737 | $9,810 | $1,960 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $703 | $7,880 | $1,570 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $671 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $619 | $5,810 | $1,160 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map