2202 Pauls Path Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,935
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Pauls Path Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $251,734, approximately $121 per square foot. 2202 Pauls Path Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Charles and Croom William Felix
Bought by
Andersen Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Diane C | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $200,513 | $30,548 | $169,965 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $129,558 | $21,760 | $107,798 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $129,558 | $21,760 | $107,798 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $131,558 | $21,760 | $109,798 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $131,558 | $21,760 | $109,798 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $131,558 | $21,760 | $109,798 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $131,558 | $21,760 | $109,798 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $131,558 | $21,760 | $109,798 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $131,558 | $21,760 | $109,798 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $149,222 | $21,760 | $127,462 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,222 | $21,760 | $127,462 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,222 | $21,760 | $127,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map