2202 Springmill Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,053 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Springmill Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $368,263, approximately $160 per square foot. 2202 Springmill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Liles Nancy C and White John M
Bought by
Swapp Jonathan K and Swapp Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Outstanding Balance
$108,699
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Barbara A
Bought by
Liles Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Alexander Clarence E and Alexander Barbara A
Bought by
Liles Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swapp Jonathan K | $169,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Liles Nancy C | -- | None Available | |
| Liles Nancy C | $150,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swapp Jonathan K | $160,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Liles Nancy C | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liles Nancy C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $90,440 | $17,380 | $73,060 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $90,440 | $17,380 | $73,060 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $90,440 | $17,380 | $73,060 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $67,320 | $12,970 | $54,350 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $67,320 | $12,970 | $54,350 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $67,320 | $12,970 | $54,350 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $58,560 | $11,810 | $46,750 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $58,560 | $11,810 | $46,750 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $58,560 | $11,810 | $46,750 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $51,700 | $11,810 | $39,890 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $51,700 | $11,810 | $39,890 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $51,700 | $11,810 | $39,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,820 | $11,820 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map