2202 Tryon Rd Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $533,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Tryon Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $459,501, approximately $160 per square foot. 2202 Tryon Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Longleaf School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Hardison Donald Christopher
Bought by
Hardison Donald Christopher and Richard Wayne Johnson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardison Donald Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Wayne Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $368,018 | $250,000 | $118,018 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $368,018 | $250,000 | $118,018 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $243,229 | $170,000 | $73,229 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $243,229 | $170,000 | $73,229 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $243,229 | $170,000 | $73,229 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $243,229 | $170,000 | $73,229 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $155,000 | $100,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $155,000 | $100,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $155,000 | $100,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $155,000 | $100,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $663 | $92,629 | $50,000 | $42,629 |
| 2014 | $630 | $92,629 | $50,000 | $42,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map