22020 Brian St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22020 Brian St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $214,119, approximately $178 per square foot. 22020 Brian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Lisa
Bought by
Stewart Timothy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Pepiton Albert D
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Encore Credit Receivables Trust 2005-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Pepiton Beverly B
Bought by
Pepiton Albert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Timothy H | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $110,500 | None Available | |
| Pepiton Albert D | $123,000 | Alpha Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284,652 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,470 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,254 | $34,900 | $10,100 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map