8886 Monroe Blvd Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $156,711 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8886 Monroe Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $184,678, approximately $192 per square foot. 8886 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2010
Sold by
Militello Judy Annette and Militello Tina M
Bought by
Militello Judy A and Judy A Militello Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Militello Judy Annette and Militello Judy A
Bought by
Militello Judy Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Militello Judy A | -- | None Available | |
| Militello Judy Annette | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Militello Judy Annette | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209,140 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,610 | $37,200 | $12,400 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map