NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22021 Northview Dr Moss Point, MS 39562

Estimated Value: $286,815 - $351,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,849 / mo

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • East Central Upper Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2015

Split floor plan 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath in East Central School District, office, the 1/2 bath off the garage and good access to back door, bay window in formal dinning room. Large work shed and a over sized metal work shop with double roll up doors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Crump

R Evans Realty, LLC License #B14622 Listed on: 10/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Dorris Kendrick

Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier License #B6290

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $623

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 209.0 x 209.0 x 209.0 x 209.0

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0-00-82-943.099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$623

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Size: 209.0 X 209.0 X 209.0 X 209.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 80.61
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks20: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features Other3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Community
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0-00-82-943.099
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 623.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2014
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Gibson Calla D and Bradshaw Calla G
Bought by
Schroeder Rebecca A and Schroeder Thomas A
Seller's Agent
Donna Crump
R Evans Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Dorris Kendrick
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier
List Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$317,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$162,755
Outstanding Balance
$124,300
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,404

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schroeder Rebecca A -- Island Winds Title Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schroeder Rebecca A $162,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $195,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,831 $17,936 $1,141 $16,795
2024 $1,831 $14,612 $1,110 $13,502
2023 $1,454 $14,612 $1,110 $13,502
2022 $1,404 $14,612 $1,110 $13,502
2021 $1,411 $14,676 $1,110 $13,566
2020 $1,340 $13,577 $1,028 $12,549
2019 $1,322 $13,577 $1,028 $12,549
2018 $1,354 $13,577 $1,028 $12,549
2017 $1,382 $13,577 $1,028 $12,549
2016 $1,315 $13,577 $1,028 $12,549
2015 $2,258 $125,860 $10,280 $115,580
2014 $645 $12,992 $1,028 $11,964
2013 $624 $12,992 $1,028 $11,964
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3281768

MLS United

APN: 0-00-82-943.099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.