22023 Mojave River Rd Cedarpines Park, CA 92322
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $286,000
About This Home
This home is located at 22023 Mojave River Rd, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322 and is currently estimated at $246,165, approximately $235 per square foot. 22023 Mojave River Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22023 Mojave River Rd Trust | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Lull Dona A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Elliott Jon T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Greer Noah J | $18,200 | First American Title Co | |
| Greer Noah J | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Elliott Jon T | $107,000 | First American | |
| Hall James E | $80,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ebeling Nora | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Zubillaga Janet R | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greer Noah J | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Noah J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Jon T | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall James E | $64,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $85,826 | $29,595 | $56,231 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $84,143 | $29,015 | $55,128 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $82,493 | $28,446 | $54,047 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $80,875 | $27,888 | $52,987 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $79,289 | $27,341 | $51,948 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $78,476 | $27,061 | $51,415 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $76,937 | $26,530 | $50,407 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $75,429 | $26,010 | $49,419 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $73,950 | $25,500 | $48,450 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $72,500 | $25,000 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $963 | $66,400 | $13,300 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $929 | $63,300 | $12,700 | $50,600 |
Map
- 0 Elliot Rd Unit IG24080271
- 1 Tower Heights Rd
- 21962 Elliot Rd
- 22070 Big Oak Rd
- 19 Tower Heights Rd
- 783 Tower Heights Rd
- 21510 Crest Forest Dr
- Lot 78 Cedar Pines Dr
- 21875 Sawpit Canyon Rd
- 402 Burnt Mill Canyon Rd
- 47 El Valle Rd
- 21818 Vista Rd
- 0 El Valle Rd Unit IV26022377
- 0 Running Springs Ln
- 20 Burnt Mill Canyon Rd
- 21854 Whispering Pines Dr
- 756 Mojave River (Near) Rd
- 104 LOT Reservoir Rd
- 21858 Fern Canyon Rd
- 0 Reservoir Rd Unit 26002320
- 22026 Mojave River Rd
- 22018 Mojave River Rd
- 22026 Mojave River Rd
- 22010 Mojave River Rd
- 22025 Mojave River Rd
- 22013 Mojave River Rd
- 22030 Mojave River Rd
- 22005 Mojave River Rd
- 21941 Mojave River Rd
- 21995 Mojave River Rd
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit 3170114
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit EV18172956
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit 3186528
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit F1861508
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit 3/26 250014253
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit HD23197786
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit HD23132538
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit EV22233773
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit RW2180849
- 0 Tower Heights Rd Unit RW2101362
Ask me questions while you tour the home.