$367,000
SOLD FEB 23, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
2,580 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

$230 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 22023 N 30th Ln — a bright, energy-efficient home in a quiet, close-knit community. The open-concept main floor is filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all three bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently located together, along with a versatile loft for work or play. Enjoy peace of mind with fully paid-off solar panels and a shaded backyard retreat by afternoon. The neighborhood offers a community playground, low-maintenance living, and easy access to the I-17, 101, shopping, and parks nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Sauncy

Compass License #SA687035000 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Jen Nelson

Compass License #SA676506000

Last Buyer's Agent

shelle haislip

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA585719000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,327

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Paseo Hills Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 68
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-04-348

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Nabo Group Association, Phone Number (866) 365-6226

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,327

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2,580 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley Road & 35th Avenue
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: CASA DEL ROCKRIDGE AMD
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 229.52
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1599.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Casa Del Rockridge
  • Phone: 866-365-6226
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 40.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Nabo Group
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 866-365-6226

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Paseo Hills School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paseo Hills School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2580.0
  • Parcel #: 206-04-348

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1327.0
  • Tax Lot: 68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$362,500
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.24%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$374,890
Outstanding Balance
$374,890
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,303

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2022
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
List Price
$363,000
Sold Price
$357,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.65%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.90%
Original Mortgage
$306,228
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
14.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Terech Andrew M
Bought by
Terech Andrew M and Terech Laura B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Terech Laura Tarris
Bought by
Terech Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Federal Housing Commissioner
Bought by
Morganegg Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,499
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Weaver Mark and Weaver Allison L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Mak Rita
Bought by
Weaver Mark and Weaver Allison L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,558
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Fritz Jeremy N
Bought by
Mak Rita K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Fritz Jeremy N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,833
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $367,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $357,000 Os National
Warranty Deed $410,000 Os National
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $130,000 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $276,703 Accommodation
Joint Tenancy Deed $158,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $135,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Special Warranty Deed $132,900 Transnation Title Insurance
Cash Sale Deed $98,143 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $374,890 VA
Previous Owner $306,228 VA
Previous Owner $137,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $73,499 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $155,558 FHA
Previous Owner $121,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,833 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold $367,000 +1.2% $230 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $362,500 +1.5% $227 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $357,000 -1.7% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $363,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $363,000 -2.2% $227 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $371,000 -1.3% $232 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $376,000 -3.6% $235 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Price Changed $390,000 -1.5% $244 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $396,000 -2.0% $248 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Price Changed $404,000 -1.9% $253 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $412,000 -1.4% $258 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $418,000 -2.1% $261 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Price Changed $427,000 -3.4% $267 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Price Changed $442,000 -2.2% $276 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Price Changed $452,000 -0.7% $283 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $455,000 -3.4% $285 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Price Changed $471,000 -3.9% $295 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 For Sale $490,000 +19.5% $306 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $410,000 +14.2% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 For Sale $359,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,327 $15,258 -- --
2024 $1,291 $14,532 -- --
2023 $1,291 $26,280 $5,250 $21,030
2022 $1,469 $19,870 $3,970 $15,900
2021 $1,299 $18,060 $3,610 $14,450
2020 $1,275 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640
2019 $1,236 $15,430 $3,080 $12,350
2018 $1,193 $13,870 $2,770 $11,100
2017 $1,151 $12,410 $2,480 $9,930
2016 $1,087 $13,980 $2,790 $11,190
2015 $970 $12,660 $2,530 $10,130

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6976975

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-04-348

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.