22025 Leitersbrg Smithsbrg Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22025 Leitersbrg Smithsbrg Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $552,517, approximately $223 per square foot. 22025 Leitersbrg Smithsbrg Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Householder Robert R and Householder Darlene L
Bought by
Daniels Danny Wayne and Daniels Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,218
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Maxine K Unger
Bought by
Householder Robert R and Householder Darlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
12.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Danny Wayne | $426,000 | Olde Towne Title Inc | |
| Householder Robert R | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Danny Wayne | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Householder Robert R | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $438,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $412,400 | $90,300 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $401,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $390,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $379,500 | $90,300 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $346,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $330,300 | $90,300 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $318,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map