2203 Comstock Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Comstock Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $822,018, approximately $236 per square foot. 2203 Comstock Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Ravi Jayanthi
Bought by
Ayer Ganesh and Ayer Rama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Stynda Andrew and Stynda Caren
Bought by
Jayanthi Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Kamin Builders Inc
Bought by
Stynda Andrew and Stynda Caren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Kamin Builders Inc
Bought by
Oliver Hoffmann Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Oliver Hoffmann Corp
Bought by
Kamin Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayer Ganesh | $457,500 | Atg | |
| Jayanthi Ravi | $430,000 | -- | |
| Stynda Andrew | $360,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Hoffmann Corp | -- | -- | |
| Kamin Builders Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayer Ganesh | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jayanthi Ravi | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stynda Andrew | $287,900 | |
| Closed | Stynda Andrew | $35,950 | |
| Closed | Jayanthi Ravi | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,504 | $244,713 | $72,166 | $172,547 |
| 2023 | $15,504 | $216,178 | $63,751 | $152,427 |
| 2022 | $14,382 | $204,500 | $60,307 | $144,193 |
| 2021 | $13,750 | $194,762 | $57,435 | $137,327 |
| 2020 | $13,490 | $191,676 | $56,525 | $135,151 |
| 2019 | $13,261 | $186,274 | $54,932 | $131,342 |
| 2018 | $13,120 | $181,145 | $53,724 | $127,421 |
| 2017 | $12,922 | $176,469 | $52,337 | $124,132 |
| 2016 | $12,899 | $172,670 | $51,210 | $121,460 |
| 2015 | $12,849 | $166,028 | $49,240 | $116,788 |
| 2014 | $12,849 | $162,200 | $49,240 | $112,960 |
| 2013 | $12,849 | $162,200 | $49,240 | $112,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map