2203 Dijon St Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $449,171
12
Beds
8
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Dijon St, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $411,793, approximately $179 per square foot. 2203 Dijon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Clairmont Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Lee Anthony
Bought by
Vanvanvu Trong Van and Vu Phuong Mai Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanvu Trong Van | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $150,668 | $45,198 | $105,470 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $147,714 | $44,312 | $103,402 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $144,819 | $43,444 | $101,375 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $141,981 | $42,593 | $99,388 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $139,198 | $41,758 | $97,440 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $137,771 | $41,330 | $96,441 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $135,070 | $40,520 | $94,550 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $132,423 | $39,726 | $92,697 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $129,828 | $38,948 | $90,880 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $127,283 | $38,185 | $89,098 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $115,000 | $28,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map