2203 Haymaker Rd Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $239,231 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Haymaker Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $254,558, approximately $192 per square foot. 2203 Haymaker Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Mcfeeters Juanita A
Bought by
Hirshberg Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Baker Michael E and Baker Anne E
Bought by
Mcfeeters William J and Mcfeeters Juanita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirshberg Edward F | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcfeeters William J | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $568 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $568 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $568 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $120,100 | $40,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map