NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2203 Ipsden Dr Orlando, FL 32837

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2017

Last sale price $208,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,198 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

NEW ROOF - FENCED YARD - A/C REPLACED in 2011 - FLORIDA ROOM - This move in ready home has vaulted ceilings and a great floor plan for a family, roommates or investment property. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The Florida room has weather proof and tinted windows that allow you to enjoy extra living space as well as a large fully fenced in backyard. No Rear Neighbors. Southchase has a playground, tennis courts and basketball courts to enjoy. Located near airport, major highways and attractions. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Gregorie

CLOCK TOWER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-298-8800 License #3291821 Listed on: 05/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Volodymyr Ivashko

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC License #3296160

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,690

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6,272 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x105
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Southchase Unit 01 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,690

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,272 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 1707
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6272
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 158.59
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 166.67
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-298-8800
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 115.94

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 33.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwood Elem
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-15-8163-00-670
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x105
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2690
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 24-113
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2017
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
4%
Current Estimated Value
$353,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$168,113
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Wright Andrew D and Wright Elba
Bought by
Wright Elba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Wright Andrew D and Wright Elba
Bought by
Wright Andrew D and Wright Elba

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,442
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Andrew D Wright I
Bought by
Wright Andrew D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Tompkins Inv Group Inc
Bought by
Wright Andrew D and Wright Bobby B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,043
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Westmoreland Ari $208,285 Watson Title Services Inc
Wright Elba -- None Available
Wright Andrew D -- K E L Title Ins Agency Inc
Wright Andrew D $44,500 --
Wright Andrew D $86,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Westmoreland Ari $204,232
Previous Owner Wright Andrew D $126,442
Previous Owner Wright Andrew D $30,000
Previous Owner Wright Andrew D $89,000
Previous Owner Wright Andrew D $86,043
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Off Market $208,000 -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Sold $208,000 +4.0% $167 / Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2017 05/06/17 For Sale $200,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $217,245 -- --
2024 $2,939 $211,534 -- --
2023 $2,939 $199,584 $0 $0
2022 $2,811 $193,771 $0 $0
2021 $2,762 $188,127 $0 $0
2020 $2,627 $185,530 $0 $0
2019 $2,696 $181,359 $60,000 $121,359
2018 $3,073 $163,469 $45,000 $118,469
2017 $2,857 $153,949 $45,000 $108,949
2016 $2,690 $143,909 $38,000 $105,909
2015 $2,490 $125,834 $34,000 $91,834
2014 $2,368 $115,705 $28,000 $87,705
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5509096

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-2429-8163-00-670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.