NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2203 Joyce Dr Lavaca, AR 72941

Estimated Value: $308,512 - $346,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2015

Last sale price $195,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,907 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Beautiful house! Custom built on 1.5 lots w/ storage galore! Not only does this home have 4 BR, 2 BA, it boasts a large laundry room, beautiful kitchen, hardwood floors and it has a shop w/ electricity, another building perfect for a craft room or home,gym & still room for the kids to play in the backyard. Great neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbie Johnson

Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #EB00065758 Listed on: 08/11/2015

Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobbie Miller

Bradford & Udouj Realtors License #SA00047805

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,630

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x170

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Berry Ridge Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41,42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 68725-0042-00000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,630

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3032
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Berry Ridge
  • Directions: Hwy 255 towards Lavaca, left onto River Road, right onto Joyce Drive, home on the right!
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds, Drapes
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.56
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Other, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lavaca
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lavaca
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lavaca

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 144x170
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 68725-0042-00000-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1630.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 41,42

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lavaca

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Dorr Joe A and Dorr Cindy K
Bought by
Hardy Jack Tyler Olan and Haire Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$321,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,111
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2015
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Singleton James F and Singleton Patricia A
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-9.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Bought by
Chronister

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardy Jack Tyler Olan $200,000 Waco Title Co
Dorr Joe A $195,000 Waco Title Co Fort Smith
Chronister -- --
Chronister -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardy Jack Tyler Olan $19,000
Previous Owner Dorr Joe A $126,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Sold $195,000 -9.3% $97 / Sq Ft
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Sale $215,000 +18.8% $107 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold $181,000 -4.7% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,279 $62,554 $8,000 $54,554
2024 $2,131 $39,180 $5,500 $33,680
2023 $1,746 $39,180 $5,500 $33,680
2022 $1,796 $39,180 $5,500 $33,680
2021 $1,796 $39,180 $5,500 $33,680
2020 $1,707 $39,180 $5,500 $33,680
2019 $1,608 $35,800 $5,000 $30,800
2018 $1,598 $35,800 $5,000 $30,800
2017 $1,598 $35,800 $5,000 $30,800
2016 $1,598 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,948 $35,800 $5,000 $30,800
2014 $1,627 $36,350 $7,500 $28,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 741166

APN: 68725-0042-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.