2203 Lionheart Dr Luling, TX 78648
Estimated payment $1,618/month
About This Home
*CONTRACT IN MAY AND RECEIVE A WASHER & DRYER (SELLER'S CHOICE). Homeward Title
Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage and 1901 square feet of living space, this floor plan is sure to turn heads. Spacious, comfortable living greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a decorative wall nook and a grand, open concept living room, kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is complete with beautiful quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, classic white subway tile backsplash, and an oversized kitchen island with a deep single basin sink. Your blended living room and dining area feature luxury hard surface flooring and plenty of windows, creating a light and bright space for living and entertaining. The private main bedroom is located at the back of the home and features a large, relaxing ensuite bathroom complete with a separate tub and walk-in shower, dual vanities, a water closet, and spacious walk-in closet. All secondary bedrooms offer quality carpeted floors and a closet. These rooms are versatile! Use them as bedrooms, offices, work out rooms or other bonus spaces. Additional features include tall 9-foot ceilings, 2-inch faux wood blinds throughout the home, ceramic tile in the bathrooms and utility room, pre-plumb for water softener loop, and full yard landscaping and irrigation.
Listing Agent
Marti Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (830) 660-1004 License #0628996 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,704 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $38 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,892 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Ladera HOA
- Built by DR HORTON
- Ladera Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2203 LIONHEART DRIVE
- Tax Block A
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $249,990 | +8.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $230,990 | -7.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $249,990 | -9.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $275,990 | +22.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $224,990 | -18.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $275,990 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8625433
- 2205 Lionheart Dr
- 304 Wild Goose Dr
- 401 Wild Goose Dr
- 405 Wild Goose Dr
- 504 Wild Goose Dr
- 410 Wild Goose Dr
- 406 Wild Goose Dr
- 303 Wild Goose Dr
- 2125 Windflower Ln
- 2123 Windflower Ln
- 2122 Windflower Ln
- 2121 Windflower Ln
- 2203 Loganberry Ln
- 303 Windflower Cove
- 2119 Windflower Ln
- 2205 Loganberry Ln
- 301 Windflower Cove
- 308 Windflower Cove
- 2117 Windflower Ln
- 304 Windflower Cove
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 22
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 37
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 6
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 11
- 117 E Crockett St
- 306 E Bowie St
- 600 S Pecan Ave
- 521 S Oak Ave
- 609 S Pecan Ave
- 106 Huff St
- 903 S Magnolia Ave Unit 11
- 127 Hillcrest Dr
- 126 Bellaire St
- 1010 Country Oaks Dr
- 5804 San Marcos Hwy
- 173 Fm671
- 10888 State Park Rd
- 1694 Old Luling Rd
- 267 Bodemann Ln
- 218 Sunshadow Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.