2203 Lloyd Dr Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Lloyd Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $390,589, approximately $203 per square foot. 2203 Lloyd Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Warren William S
Bought by
Caldwell Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Outstanding Balance
$42,103
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$348,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Kenneth D | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Kenneth D | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $333,200 | $125,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $307,100 | $115,000 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $286,400 | $105,000 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $289,700 | $95,000 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $251,700 | $75,000 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $248,800 | $75,000 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $246,100 | $75,000 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map