2205 Georgetown Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $434,296
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Georgetown Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $420,824, approximately $187 per square foot. 2205 Georgetown Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Paramount Investments
Bought by
Sanders Latoya C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,836
Outstanding Balance
$413,957
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corpo
Bought by
Paramount Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,320
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Freeman Ruth E and Bailey Sherrell
Bought by
Freeman Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Latoya C | $411,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanders Latoya C | $411,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paramount Investments | $273,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Ruth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Latoya C | $419,836 | |
| Closed | Sanders Latoya C | $419,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Paramount Investments | $234,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $421,900 | $125,000 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $386,800 | $115,000 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $313,400 | $105,000 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $302,500 | $95,000 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $261,200 | $75,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $255,800 | $75,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $253,700 | $75,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map