2203 Mission Rd Harrisonville, MO 64701
Estimated payment $3,332/month
About This Home
This portfolio of 10 apartment buildings presents a rare chance to invest in a fully renovated community with flexible purchase options — buy one building or several at once. Each building underwent extensive interior and exterior updates in 2024, offering modern, comfortable living spaces that appeal to today’s renters. Every unit is separately metered, allowing for precise utility billing and improved expense management. Each building features its own community laundry room and dedicated storage units, generating additional monthly income while providing convenient amenities that enhance resident satisfaction. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or acquire a turnkey property with diversified income streams, this complex delivers both flexibility and strong cash flow potential. A trash and parking easement will be in place for further seamless property operations. Located in the up-and-coming city of Harrisonville, MO, this investment benefits from a growing local economy, affordable cost of living, and increasing demand for quality rental housing. Harrisonville’s strategic location with easy access to Kansas City makes it an attractive choice for renters seeking suburban comfort with urban accessibility. For investors, this means strong potential for rental growth, stable occupancy rates, and long-term appreciation in one of Missouri’s most promising markets.
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-830-4336 License #SP00233585 Listed on: 06/17/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,321
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bathrooms
- 3,350 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1097800
- $0 special tax assessment
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
- Twin Oaks Gardens Subdivision
Additional Features
- Laundry Facilities
- Gross Income $4,568
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $39,460 | $6,370 | $33,090 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $34,370 | $5,790 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $34,370 | $5,790 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $30,010 | $5,790 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $30,010 | $5,790 | $24,220 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $27,840 | $5,790 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $27,840 | $5,790 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $28,460 | $4,800 | $23,660 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $28,460 | $4,800 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $27,220 | $4,800 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $27,220 | $4,800 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $27,220 | $4,800 | $22,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,220 | $4,800 | $22,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $588,000 | -12.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2557353
- 1003 Twin Oaks Terrace
- 1001 Twin Oaks Terrace
- 1002 Twin Oaks Terrace
- 1000 Twin Oaks Terrace
- 2205 Mission Rd
- 904 Twin Oaks Terrace
- 2203 Twin Oaks Dr
- 902 Twin Oaks Terrace
- 2200 Mission Rd
- 2201 Twin Oaks Dr
- 2411 Twin Oaks Dr
- 1700 Twin Oaks Dr
- 1701 E South St
- 501 Pheasant St
- 1900 Parkwood Dr
- 1603 Chapel Ln
- 2405 Pearson Cir
- 2407 Pearson Cir
- 1707 Stacy Rd
- 601 James St
- 2001 Chateau Dr
- 900 S Lexington St
- 300 N Independence St
- 305 N Main St
- 502 N Independence St Unit A
- 12411 Black Oak Cir
- 11109 Highview Rd
- 619 Willow Ln
- 622 Willow Ln
- 11006 Highview Rd
- 21611 Westover Ct
- 1402 Eagle Dr
- 200 Palmer Ct
- 200 Golfview Dr
- 1606 Fairway Ct
- 602 Linwood St
- 603 Pampas St
- 611 Pampas St
- 1402 Sloan Ave
- 1414 Jay St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.