NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1003 Outlook Dr Harrisonville, MO 64701

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,087 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

Beautiful new construction 3bdrm/3bath ranch. Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted great room open to stunning kitchen w/ gorgeous cabinets & granite counters. Spacious master with walk-in closet. Frieze carpet, all electric. Full basement w/ egress windows and full bath so will be easy to complete finishing. Lovely established neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Eisel

American Heritage, Realtors License #1999104858 Listed on: 01/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Rooney

American Heritage, Realtors License #1999125821

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x104 159x130
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Blown-In Insulation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Ceramic Tiles
  • Built-In Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Ceramic Tiles
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Ceramic Tiles

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Closet: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Ceramic Tiles
  • Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Ceramic Tiles
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Carpet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1097400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Condition: Never Occupied
  • Age Description: 2 Years/Less
  • Legal Description: Lot 62 Twin Oaks Estates
  • Warranty Description: Builder-1 yr
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1508.00
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Builder Name: Homes By Miller
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Kit/Dining Combo, Kit/Family Combo, Liv/Dining Combo
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation - Blown, Lighting, Low Emittance Doors/Windows, Water Heater
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: R30
  • Installation R Factor Wall: R13
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Kay Eisel
  • List Office Mls Id: AMHT
  • List Office Name: American Heritage, Realtors
  • List Office Phone: 816-380-6161
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Main Level, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master, Mud Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Basement: Egress Window, Full, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio- Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Lot, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x104 159x130
  • Parcel Number: 1097400

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
May 13, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$343,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $50,990 $7,240 $43,750
2024 $3,057 $45,550 $6,580 $38,970
2023 $3,057 $45,550 $6,580 $38,970
2022 $2,749 $40,490 $6,580 $33,910
2021 $2,749 $40,490 $6,580 $33,910
2020 $2,671 $39,450 $6,580 $32,870
2019 $2,473 $39,450 $6,580 $32,870
2018 $2,218 $35,090 $5,460 $29,630
2017 $2,145 $35,090 $5,460 $29,630
2016 $2,145 $33,690 $5,460 $28,230
2015 $1,396 $33,690 $5,460 $28,230
2014 $348 $5,460 $5,460 $0
2013 -- $5,460 $5,460 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1918157

Heartland MLS

APN: 1097400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.