2203 Orrington Ave Evanston, IL 60201
Northeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,602,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,481,347, approximately $414 per square foot. 2203 Orrington Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Alt Jane Fulton
Bought by
Alt Howard L and Jane F Alt Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alt Howard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,617 | $127,000 | $35,712 | $91,288 |
| 2024 | $24,617 | $105,000 | $30,690 | $74,310 |
| 2023 | $23,596 | $105,000 | $30,690 | $74,310 |
| 2022 | $23,596 | $105,000 | $30,690 | $74,310 |
| 2021 | $26,629 | $103,673 | $20,088 | $83,585 |
| 2020 | $26,333 | $103,673 | $20,088 | $83,585 |
| 2019 | $25,802 | $113,552 | $20,088 | $93,464 |
| 2018 | $18,570 | $71,215 | $16,740 | $54,475 |
| 2017 | $18,101 | $71,215 | $16,740 | $54,475 |
| 2016 | $17,391 | $71,215 | $16,740 | $54,475 |
| 2015 | $17,855 | $69,215 | $14,229 | $54,986 |
| 2014 | $17,700 | $69,215 | $14,229 | $54,986 |
| 2013 | $17,277 | $69,215 | $14,229 | $54,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map