2203 SE Meadowbrook Rd Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,836 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 SE Meadowbrook Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $503,209, approximately $321 per square foot. 2203 SE Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Wisely Stacy M
Bought by
Wisely Keith A and Wisely Dianne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2015
Sold by
Shirley P Wisley Intervivos Dec Of T
Bought by
Wisely Keith A and Wisely Dianne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Wisely William H and Wisely Shirley P
Bought by
Wisely Shirley P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Wisely William H and Wisely Shirley P
Bought by
Wisely William H and Wisely Shirley P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisely Keith A | -- | Attorney | |
| Wisely Keith A | $100 | -- | |
| Wisely Shirley P | -- | -- | |
| Wisely William H | -- | -- | |
| Wisely William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $201,766 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $196,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $190,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $184,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $179,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $176,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $172,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $169,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $166,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $162,850 | $99,000 | $63,850 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $120,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $119,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map