2203 Stableridge Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $384,638 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Stableridge Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $420,410, approximately $235 per square foot. 2203 Stableridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Eberhardt Paula Degroot
Bought by
Degroot Elaine Methvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Patel What J
Bought by
Degroot Elaine Methvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot Elaine Methvin | -- | -- | |
| Degroot Elaine Methvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $373,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $339,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $308,870 | $115,190 | $250,830 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $280,790 | $95,470 | $235,960 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $255,260 | $72,880 | $182,380 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $249,690 | $72,880 | $176,810 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $248,040 | $72,880 | $176,890 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $225,490 | $72,880 | $152,610 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $225,490 | $72,880 | $152,610 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $225,490 | $72,880 | $152,610 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $206,890 | $25,210 | $181,680 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $191,560 | $25,210 | $166,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map