2203 Talmage Dr Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $595,470 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Talmage Dr, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $629,368, approximately $237 per square foot. 2203 Talmage Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Town Creek Elementary School, North Brunswick High School, and Classical Charter Schools of Leland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Premier Homes Of Wilmington Inc
Bought by
Davis Thurston C and David Rebekah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,575
Outstanding Balance
$181,225
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$448,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thurston C | $79,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thurston C | $283,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $568,590 | $175,000 | $393,590 |
| 2024 | $37 | $568,590 | $175,000 | $393,590 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $568,590 | $175,000 | $393,590 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $373,250 | $115,000 | $258,250 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $373,250 | $115,000 | $258,250 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $373,250 | $115,000 | $258,250 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $116,540 | $115,000 | $1,540 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $71,820 | $70,000 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $71,820 | $70,000 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $71,820 | $70,000 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $354,340 | $70,000 | $284,340 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $341,802 | $80,000 | $261,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map