22031 Main St Unit 39 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22031 Main St Unit 39, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $656,055, approximately $437 per square foot. 22031 Main St Unit 39 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Ronquillo Dolores Cruz
Bought by
Ronquillo Dolores Cruz and Dolores Ronquillo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Family Trust Ceroy Nicholas And Virginia Trs
Bought by
Ronquillo Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,663
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$630,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronquillo Dolores Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Ronquillo Dolores | $139,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronquillo Dolores | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $222,719 | $44,534 | $178,185 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $218,353 | $43,661 | $174,692 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $214,072 | $42,805 | $171,267 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $209,875 | $41,966 | $167,909 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $205,761 | $41,144 | $164,617 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $199,661 | $39,925 | $159,736 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $195,747 | $39,143 | $156,604 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $188,148 | $37,624 | $150,524 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $185,322 | $37,059 | $148,263 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $181,693 | $36,334 | $145,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map