22038 N Fork Dr Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $219,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22038 N Fork Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $203,677, approximately $159 per square foot. 22038 N Fork Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, West Memorial Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Lsjm Properties Llc
Bought by
Lolindo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Clark Candace
Bought by
Lsjm Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Clark Blake Lee
Bought by
Clark Candace Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Peyton Mischelle Elaine
Bought by
Clark Blake and Clark Candace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Peyton Jesse Davis
Bought by
Peyton Mischelle Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolindo Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lsjm Property Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Clark Candace Sue | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Blake | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Peyton Mischelle Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lsjm Property Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Blake | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Peyton Mischelle Elaine | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $215,654 | $72,360 | $143,294 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $225,187 | $46,672 | $178,515 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $238,060 | $46,672 | $191,388 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $203,029 | $43,416 | $159,613 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $159,420 | $39,798 | $119,622 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $153,801 | $39,798 | $114,003 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $147,006 | $28,944 | $118,062 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $144,789 | $28,944 | $115,845 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $132,287 | $28,944 | $103,343 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $129,660 | $28,944 | $100,716 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $129,660 | $28,944 | $100,716 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $115,695 | $28,944 | $86,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map