2204 40th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 40th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $523,042, approximately $213 per square foot. 2204 40th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $181,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $171,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $161,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $159,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $155,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $152,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $149,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $146,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $145,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $144,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $142,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map