$1,495,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $9,407/month

Total Views 529
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,502 Sq Ft
$427 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Custom Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patwin Elementary School Rated A
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • 5-minute walk to Aspen Greenbelt/Dinosaur Park

About This Home

Nestled on a picturesque cul-de-sac in one of West Davis' most idyllic neighborhoods, this exceptional custom-built residencecompleted in 2017offers timeless Craftsman-inspired design, modern efficiency, and over 3,500 square feet of beautifully curated living space. Backing to a lovely neighborhood park and surrounded by mature landscaping, the home combines warmth, sophistication, and functionality in a truly special setting. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the flexible floor plan features 5 bedrooms with possible 6 bedrooms as one of the spaces is currently used is spacious office, and an expansive great-room concept that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, anchored by a cozy fireplace. Thoughtful architectural details and high-quality finishes throughout create an inviting atmosphere filled with comfort and style. A versatile flex space off the garage offers endless possibilities as an oversized mudroom, pet room, hobby space, fitness area, or additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully designed outdoor living spaces, complete with lush gardens, a firepit gathering area, spa, and serene spaces for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Eco-conscious buyers will especially appreciate the innovative second-story greywater irrigation system, designed to maximize sustainability and landscape health. This gravity-fed system repurposes household water for efficient irrigation without the need for pumps, significantly reducing fresh water consumption while supporting vibrant, drought-resilient landscaping year-round.

Listing Agent

Suzanne Kimmel

Re/Max Gold First Street License #01290251 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Re/Max Gold First Street

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 036-550-052-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Craftsman
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: ASPEN
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Slab Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 426.90
  • Square Footage: 3502.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Kitchen, Built-In Barbeque
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1495000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Garden
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Back Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Natural Gas Available

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 036-550-052-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,204 $1,244,996 $562,300 $682,696
2023 $17,204 $1,196,653 $540,466 $656,187
2022 $16,625 $1,173,190 $529,869 $643,321
2021 $16,285 $1,150,187 $519,480 $630,707
2020 $16,080 $1,138,394 $514,154 $624,240
2019 $15,650 $1,116,073 $504,073 $612,000
2018 $14,695 $1,094,190 $494,190 $600,000
2017 $8,393 $484,500 $484,500 $0
2016 $3,988 $296,466 $296,466 $0
2015 $3,918 $292,013 $292,013 $0
2014 $2,702 $174,537 $174,537 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,500 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226057046

MetroList

APN: 036-550-052-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.