2204 Double Eagle Dr Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $87,487 - $127,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
711
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Double Eagle Dr, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $107,122, approximately $150 per square foot. 2204 Double Eagle Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including La Joya Isd Head Start Program, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, and Ann Richards Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Weins Robert E and Weins Teresita O
Bought by
Murphy Michael L and Murphy Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Martin Valley Ranches Inc
Bought by
Weins Robert E and Weins Teresita O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Weins Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $61,613 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $259 | $56,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $982 | $50,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $46,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $42,083 | $21,978 | $37,889 |
| 2020 | $847 | $38,257 | $13,898 | $35,795 |
| 2019 | $770 | $34,779 | $13,898 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $702 | $31,617 | $13,251 | $37,017 |
| 2017 | $609 | $27,291 | $10,989 | $16,302 |
| 2016 | $609 | $27,291 | $10,989 | $16,302 |
| 2015 | $446 | $27,291 | $10,989 | $16,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map