2204 E 8th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $204,982
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 E 8th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $200,246, approximately $171 per square foot. 2204 E 8th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
John Koch Investments Llc
Bought by
Dailey Jayden Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Outstanding Balance
$178,945
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$21,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Jayden Lee | $195,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dailey Jayden Lee | $195,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Jayden Lee | $183,150 | |
| Closed | Dailey Jayden Lee | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $175,900 | $20,100 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $153,700 | $20,100 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $141,600 | $19,900 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $128,200 | $19,900 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $94,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $97,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $90,688 | $19,855 | $70,833 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $84,414 | $19,855 | $64,559 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $80,549 | $19,855 | $60,694 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $80,549 | $19,855 | $60,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map