2204 E Austin St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,367 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 E Austin St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $233,842, approximately $170 per square foot. 2204 E Austin St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Jason A Jason A and Stelter Elizabeth L
Bought by
Stelter Jason A and Stelter Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelter Jason A | $91,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $196,000 | $18,100 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $185,300 | $18,100 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $170,300 | $17,600 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $153,700 | $17,600 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $121,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $115,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $108,175 | $21,238 | $86,937 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $101,125 | $21,238 | $79,887 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $96,642 | $21,238 | $75,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,642 | $21,238 | $75,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map