NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $370,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2024

Last sale price $358,000 $358 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,170 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2024

Nice corner lot property! The exterior and interior has just been painted. New laminate floors, nice gray kitchen cabinets, bigger size lot with double car garage. Nearby school and shopping. Has a possible 3rd bedroom and a small shed behind garage for more storage. Roof and HVAC approx 5 years old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Garibay-Romero

Valley Capital Realty License #01864504 Listed on: 09/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Honelia Enriquez-Reyes

BHGRE Integrity Real Estate License #01972958

BHGRE Integrity Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Separate Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-203-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 358.00
  • Square Footage: 1000.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Lap Siding, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: TDS Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 360000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Meter Available
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 141-203-01
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Velazquez Carlos C Ibanez
Bought by
Oliva Ruperto Segura and Flores Balvaneda Charamonate
Seller's Agent
Angie Garibay-Romero
Valley Capital Realty
Buyer's Agent
Honelia Enriquez-Reyes
BHGRE Integrity Real Estate
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.56%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$337,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,450
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.92%
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Outstanding Balance
$335,665
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,885

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.90%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliva Ruperto Segura $358,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Velazquez Carlos C $225,000 North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliva Ruperto Segura $340,100
Closed Oliva Ruperto Segura $340,100
Previous Owner Velazquez Carlos C $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Sold $358,000 -0.6% $358 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $360 / Sq Ft
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $360,000 +60.0% $360 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $225,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Price Changed $225,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 For Sale $225,000 +2.3% $225 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $219,950 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,417 $358,000 $100,000 $258,000
2024 $3,009 $241,243 $53,609 $187,634
2023 $2,942 $236,513 $52,558 $183,955
2022 $2,891 $231,877 $51,528 $180,349
2021 $2,778 $227,331 $50,518 $176,813
2020 $2,832 $225,000 $50,000 $175,000
2019 $879 $74,091 $14,209 $59,882
2018 $861 $72,639 $13,931 $58,708
2017 $815 $71,215 $13,658 $57,557
2016 $827 $69,819 $13,390 $56,429
2014 $786 $67,423 $12,930 $54,493

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224106030

MetroList

APN: 141-203-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.