2204 Fairway Terrace Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $1,419/month
Highlights
- Indoor Pool
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Mesa Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Welcome to 2204 Fairway Terrace. Located in Colonial Park, this home offers stunning views of the golf course. Inside you are greeted by an abundance of natural light, each room features large windows. The open concept kitchen and living room make entertaining a breeze. 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Outside you have a relaxing covered patio and in ground pool. This home was built for the avid golfer and entertainer. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Listing Agent
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS License #44748 Listed on: 04/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,248
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 21,777 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
- Pitched Roof
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,869 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
- Assessor Parcel Number 121201344834400
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $90,281 | $7,259 | $83,022 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $87,863 | $7,259 | $80,604 |
| 2023 | $0 | $85,516 | $7,259 | $78,257 |
| 2022 | $0 | $83,237 | $7,259 | $75,978 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $81,025 | $7,259 | $73,766 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $76,158 | $7,259 | $68,899 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $67,773 | $7,259 | $60,514 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $67,773 | $7,259 | $60,514 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $67,509 | $7,259 | $60,250 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $70,680 | $7,259 | $63,421 |
| 2015 | $976 | $44,748 | $6,800 | $37,948 |
| 2014 | $940 | $43,445 | $6,602 | $36,843 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | For Sale | $231,000 | -4.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | For Sale | $242,000 | +10.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $237,160 | First American Mtg Solutions |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,000 | VA |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20262102
APN: 121201344834400
- 2304 Fairway Terrace
- 3921 Ben Hogan Dr
- 1725 Saint Andrews Dr
- 2101 Country Meadows Dr
- 1709 Colonial Pkwy
- 1709 St Andrews
- 2116 Reese Dr
- 104 Scottsdale Dr
- 116 Scottsdale Dr
- 128 Mollie Ct
- 2125 Reese Dr
- 148 Scottsdale Dr
- 1600 St Andrews
- 3717 Gene Littler Ln
- 3804 Benjamin Davis Dr
- 3409 Lew Wallace Dr
- 1820 Fairway Terrace
- 2212 Ralph Boone
- 1901 Fairway Terrace
- 3720 Linkwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.