2204 Hammock Pine Blvd Clearwater, FL 33761
Estimated Value: $134,696 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Hammock Pine Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $149,174, approximately $231 per square foot. 2204 Hammock Pine Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Countryside High School, Curlew Creek Elementary School, and Palm Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Jean Dietz and Jean Foderingham Trust
Bought by
Hammock Pine Blvd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Jean Dietz and Jean Foderingham Trust
Bought by
Hammock Pine Blvd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Deitz Jean F Foderingham
Bought by
Deitz Jean F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammock Pine Blvd Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deitz Jean F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $123,854 | -- | $123,854 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $127,503 | -- | $127,503 |