2204 Hill Haven Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Hill Haven Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,392,371, approximately $906 per square foot. 2204 Hill Haven Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Lampe Jody
Bought by
Sobin Jeffrey L and Harte Sobin Monika H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Nedegaard Michael
Bought by
Lampe Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2004
Sold by
Nedegaard Arla
Bought by
Nedegaard Arla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Nedegaard Clifford Andrew and Nedegaard Arla
Bought by
Nedegaard Clifford A and Nedegaard Arla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Nedegaard Clifford Andrew and Nedegaard Arla
Bought by
Nedegaard Clifford A and Nedegaard Arla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobin Jeffrey L | $706,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lampe Jody | -- | None Available | |
| Nedegaard Arla | -- | -- | |
| Nedegaard Clifford A | -- | -- | |
| Nedegaard Clifford A | -- | -- | |
| Nedegaard Clifford A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $772,110 | $492,138 | $279,972 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $742,130 | $473,029 | $269,101 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $727,579 | $463,754 | $263,825 |
| 2021 | $7,882 | $713,313 | $454,661 | $258,652 |
| 2020 | $7,764 | $706,000 | $450,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $966 | $89,339 | $20,132 | $69,207 |
| 2018 | $949 | $87,588 | $19,738 | $67,850 |
| 2017 | $933 | $85,871 | $19,351 | $66,520 |
| 2016 | $902 | $84,188 | $18,972 | $65,216 |
| 2015 | $878 | $82,925 | $18,688 | $64,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,301 | $18,322 | $62,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map