2204 Jenamar Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $1,086,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Jenamar Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $922,083, approximately $274 per square foot. 2204 Jenamar Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Duerr Mark T and Duerr Jennifer S
Bought by
Duerr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,102
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Duerr Mark T and Duerr Jennifer S
Bought by
Duerr Mark and Duerr Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Zone 4344 Properties Llc
Bought by
Duerr Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Mtc Financial Inc
Bought by
Sandeen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Kahlon Shaleen
Bought by
Kahlon Mandee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Sandeen Linda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Sandeen Linda
Bought by
Sandeen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Sandeen Linda and Ochrach Linda S
Bought by
Sandeen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Ochrach Linda S
Bought by
Ochrach Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ochrach Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,950
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duerr Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Duerr Mark T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Duerr Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Duerr Mark T | $490,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sandeen Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Kahlon Mandee | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Zone 4344 Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sandeen Linda | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Sandeen Linda | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sandeen Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Ochrach Linda S | -- | First American Title | |
| Ochrach Linda S | $544,500 | Commerce Title | |
| Ochrach Linda S | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duerr Mark T | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Duerr Mark T | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandeen Linda | $538,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochrach Linda S | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochrach Linda S | $380,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,964 | $627,767 | $115,302 | $512,465 |
| 2023 | $8,964 | $603,392 | $110,826 | $492,566 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $591,561 | $108,653 | $482,908 |
| 2021 | $8,456 | $579,963 | $106,523 | $473,440 |
| 2020 | $8,382 | $574,017 | $105,431 | $468,586 |
| 2019 | $8,221 | $562,763 | $103,364 | $459,399 |
| 2018 | $7,988 | $551,730 | $101,338 | $450,392 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $540,912 | $99,351 | $441,561 |
| 2016 | $7,721 | $530,306 | $97,403 | $432,903 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $522,341 | $95,940 | $426,401 |
| 2014 | $7,431 | $512,110 | $94,061 | $418,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map