2204 Kenbridge Dr Austin, TX 78757
Wooten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,840 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Kenbridge Dr, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $639,460, approximately $406 per square foot. 2204 Kenbridge Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Wooten Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,232 | $451,095 | $336,167 | $114,928 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $443,532 | $325,000 | $118,532 |
| 2022 | $10,186 | $515,788 | $400,000 | $115,788 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $434,599 | $240,000 | $194,599 |
| 2020 | $7,745 | $361,100 | $240,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $8,131 | $367,247 | $240,000 | $127,247 |
| 2017 | $7,747 | $347,368 | $200,000 | $147,368 |
| 2016 | $8,304 | $372,368 | $180,000 | $192,368 |
| 2015 | $6,363 | $325,391 | $140,000 | $185,391 |
| 2014 | $6,363 | $267,377 | $140,000 | $127,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map