2204 L St Unit 2 Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,126 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 L St Unit 2, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $160,375, approximately $177 per square foot. 2204 L St Unit 2 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marsh Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Wortman Marilyn and Wortman Family Trust
Bought by
Wortman Marilyn and The Wortman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Wortman Ronald S and Wortman Marilyn
Bought by
Wortman Ronald S and Wortman Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Wortman Ronald S and Wortman Marilyn
Bought by
Wortman Ronald S and Wortman Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wortman Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Wortman Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Wortman Ronald S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wortman Ronald S | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $88,735 | $20,786 | $67,949 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $86,996 | $20,379 | $66,617 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $85,291 | $19,980 | $65,311 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $83,620 | $19,589 | $64,031 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $81,981 | $19,205 | $62,776 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $79,552 | $18,637 | $60,915 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $77,993 | $18,272 | $59,721 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $76,464 | $17,914 | $58,550 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $73,000 | $17,103 | $55,897 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $61,500 | $14,409 | $47,091 |
| 2014 | $947 | $55,000 | $12,886 | $42,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map