2204 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $706,679, approximately $491 per square foot. 2204 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Bell Jerr A and Jerr A Bell Trust
Bought by
Jerr A Caruthers Revocable Trust and Caruthers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Caruthers Jerr A
Bought by
Caruthers Jerr A and Jerr A Bell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Caruthers Theodore W
Bought by
Caruthers Jerr A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,096
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Caruthers Jerr A
Bought by
Bell Jerr A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Bell Jerr A Tr Jerr A Bell Trust
Bought by
Caruthers Jerr A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerr A Caruthers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caruthers Jerr A | -- | None Available | |
| Caruthers Jerr A | -- | None Available | |
| Caruthers Jerr A | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Jerr A | -- | First American | |
| Caruthers Jerr A | -- | First American Title | |
| Caruthers Jerr A | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruthers Jerr A | $97,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruthers Jerr A | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $84,906 | $31,932 | $52,974 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $83,242 | $31,306 | $51,936 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $81,611 | $30,693 | $50,918 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $80,012 | $30,092 | $49,920 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $78,444 | $29,502 | $48,942 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $76,120 | $28,628 | $47,492 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $74,628 | $28,067 | $46,561 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $71,732 | $26,978 | $44,754 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $70,655 | $26,573 | $44,082 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $69,272 | $26,053 | $43,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map