2204 Lone Tree Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Lone Tree Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $323,000, approximately $224 per square foot. 2204 Lone Tree Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Jeff & Diane Whitaker Family Trust and Whitaker Jeffrey
Bought by
Williams Aaron C and Williams Donnell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Whitaker Jeff K and Whitaker Diane T
Bought by
Whitaker Jeffrey Kent and Whitaker Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Nevada State Bank
Bought by
Whitaker Jeff K and Whitaker Diane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Western Title Company Llc
Bought by
Nevada State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Lewis W Bruce and Lewis Barbara D
Bought by
Lewis W Bruce and Lewis Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Aaron C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker Jeffrey Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Jeff K | $210,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Nevada State Bank | $205,219 | Western Title Company Llc | |
| Lewis W Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $33,994 | $19,540 | $14,454 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $34,608 | $19,670 | $14,938 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $42,782 | $18,989 | $23,793 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $30,913 | $10,441 | $20,472 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $30,477 | $10,370 | $20,107 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $30,785 | $30,785 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $29,141 | $10,397 | $18,744 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $18,626 | $0 | $18,626 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $19,003 | $0 | $19,003 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $41,783 | $7,648 | $34,135 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $41,906 | $7,440 | $34,466 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $38,612 | $6,583 | $32,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map