2505 Lone Tree Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $185,891 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Lone Tree Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $242,223, approximately $284 per square foot. 2505 Lone Tree Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Brown Kelly
Bought by
Brown Kelly and Brown Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Morden Ronald E and Morden Mary L
Bought by
Brown Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kelly | $25,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kelly | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $29,357 | $19,250 | $10,107 |
| 2024 | $551 | $27,512 | $17,500 | $10,012 |
| 2023 | $551 | $26,591 | $17,500 | $9,091 |
| 2022 | $472 | $15,962 | $8,225 | $7,737 |
| 2021 | $460 | $15,582 | $8,225 | $7,357 |
| 2020 | $458 | $15,587 | $8,225 | $7,362 |
| 2019 | $448 | $15,249 | $8,225 | $7,024 |
| 2018 | $429 | $14,582 | $8,225 | $6,357 |
| 2017 | $416 | $14,541 | $8,225 | $6,316 |
| 2016 | $401 | $13,917 | $8,225 | $5,692 |
| 2015 | $398 | $13,479 | $8,225 | $5,254 |
| 2014 | $384 | $12,705 | $8,225 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map