2204 Maplewood Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Maplewood Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $416,878, approximately $248 per square foot. 2204 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Farmington Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $365,300 | $96,700 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $321,700 | $77,900 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $321,700 | $77,900 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $248,200 | $66,500 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $248,200 | $66,500 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $219,700 | $51,000 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $219,700 | $51,000 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $210,100 | $51,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $210,100 | $51,000 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $181,000 | $37,500 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $180,500 | $37,500 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $174,100 | $38,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map