2204 Patterson Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Patterson Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $222,667, approximately $215 per square foot. 2204 Patterson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $20,840 | $3,922 | $16,918 |
| 2023 | $216 | $20,033 | $3,771 | $16,262 |
| 2022 | $209 | $19,642 | $3,698 | $15,944 |
| 2021 | $205 | $19,258 | $3,626 | $15,632 |
| 2020 | $209 | $19,061 | $3,589 | $15,472 |
| 2019 | $375 | $18,688 | $3,519 | $15,169 |
| 2018 | $374 | $18,322 | $3,450 | $14,872 |
| 2017 | $369 | $17,962 | $3,382 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $190 | $17,610 | $3,316 | $14,294 |
| 2015 | $190 | $17,345 | $3,266 | $14,079 |
| 2014 | $187 | $17,005 | $3,202 | $13,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map