2204 Pine Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,197,000 - $2,614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$1,785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,345,655, approximately $1,785 per square foot. 2204 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Forman Barry J
Bought by
Forman Barry Joel and Barry Joel Forman Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Barry Joel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,185 | $799,367 | $735,914 | $63,453 |
| 2024 | $9,058 | $783,694 | $721,485 | $62,209 |
| 2023 | $8,752 | $768,329 | $707,339 | $60,990 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $753,265 | $693,470 | $59,795 |
| 2021 | $8,467 | $738,496 | $679,873 | $58,623 |
| 2019 | $8,239 | $716,593 | $659,708 | $56,885 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $702,543 | $646,773 | $55,770 |
| 2016 | $7,541 | $675,264 | $621,659 | $53,605 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $665,122 | $612,322 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $7,289 | $652,094 | $600,328 | $51,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map