NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2204 S Eagle Ridge Dr Cedar City, UT 84720

Estimated Value: $550,123 - $646,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,437 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2022

You won't want to miss seeing this IMMACULATE one level, 4 bdrm home in the very desireable subdivision; The Canyons at Eagle Ridge! Home is like NEW! Loaded with upgrades built by Alex Meisner. Beautiful built-in cabinets/shelves/fireplace mantle. Ceiling fans is each room, soft close cabinets w/pull-out drawers, cabinets in each bathroom, built-in convection/microwave, gas stove w/range hood. Hot water circulation pump for instant hot water, soaker tub in the masterbath, sink in the laundryroom. Fully landscaped, blockwall w/3 gates, sprinklers/driplines, floodlights, tons of concrete leading to the extended covered patio. Apple, 2 pear and plum trees. The listing Broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. Call/Text Emily for any questions or to set up a showing to see this gorgeous home! 435-680-5217 The listing Broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Davis

ERA Realty Center License #5458788-AB00 Listed on: 04/12/2022

ERA Realty Center

Co-Listed By

Emily Gibson

ERA Realty Center License #10631045SA0

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,976

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,186 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B-2001-0016-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,976

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Directions from I-15: West off Exit 57, Left on Providence Center/Scenic Drive, Right on Talon Drive, Left on South Mountain, Left on Eagle Ridge Drive, Home is on the Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, None, Sprinkler - Full
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERAREALTY
  • Subdivision Name: The Canyon at Eagle Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2186.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Water Softner, Owned
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane
  • Master Plan Zoning: R
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • Water Heater Gas3: Yes
  • Utilities Culinary City: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • PatioDeck Patio: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Floor Covering Laminate Floors: Yes
  • Landscaping Landscaped - Full: Yes
  • Floor Covering Tile: Yes
  • Outside Inclusions RV Parking: Yes
  • Landscaping Sprinkler - Full: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: No Basement
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:No Basement: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Fencing: Fenced Full
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Curb & Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Patio Deck Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Culinary, City
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Cedar
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cedar

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: B-2001-0016-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1976.27

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar South

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Daughters Robert H
Bought by
Daughters Robert H and Walters Tracy
Current Estimated Value
$596,781

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$625,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.97%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Alex Meisner Construction Llc
Bought by
Sharp K Matthew K and Sharp Andrea M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$414,163
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2019
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
List Price
$76,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Daughters Robert H -- --
Daughters Robert H -- Security Escrow & Title
Sharp K Matthew K -- Southern Ut Ttl Co Of Cedar
Alex Meisner Construction Llc -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Daughters Robert H $500,000
Previous Owner Sharp K Matthew K $414,163
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $625,000 +722.4% $286 / Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Sale $76,000 -- --
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,480 $318,851 $58,974 $259,877
2023 $2,476 $318,145 $55,035 $263,110
2022 $2,489 $270,695 $51,435 $219,260
2021 $1,976 $214,975 $39,565 $175,410
2020 $678 $65,390 $65,390 $0
2019 $668 $61,670 $61,670 $0

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97701

APN: B-2001-0016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.