2204 Sandman Dr Unit 56D Columbus, OH 43235
The Gables NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $208,779
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Sandman Dr Unit 56D, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $194,445, approximately $217 per square foot. 2204 Sandman Dr Unit 56D is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Chapman Tamela J
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Tamela J Chapman and Chapman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,706
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Tamela J Ch and Chapman Tamela J
Bought by
Chapman Tamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,706
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Cooperider Brian L and Cooperider Lisa K
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Tamela J Chapman and Chapman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Qualstan Corp
Bought by
Cooperider Brian L and Cooperider Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,700
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Tamela J Chapman | -- | Expedient Title | |
| Chapman Tamela J | -- | Expedient Title | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Tamela J Chapman | $112,300 | Pm Title | |
| Cooperider Brian L | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Tamela J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooperider Brian L | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $56,640 | $18,380 | $38,260 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $56,640 | $18,380 | $38,260 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $56,630 | $18,375 | $38,255 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $42,910 | $8,050 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $42,910 | $8,050 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $42,910 | $8,050 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $37,310 | $7,000 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $37,310 | $7,000 | $30,310 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $37,310 | $7,000 | $30,310 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $28,740 | $5,530 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $28,740 | $5,530 | $23,210 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $28,740 | $5,530 | $23,210 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $31,920 | $6,125 | $25,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map