2204 Sunnycrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $835,714 - $952,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Sunnycrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $892,929, approximately $527 per square foot. 2204 Sunnycrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Cluer Walter S and Cluer Teresa E
Bought by
Walter S Cluer And Teresa E Cluer Revocable T and Cluer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Luke C D and Luke Judith Huitt
Bought by
Cluer Walter S and Cluer Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter S Cluer And Teresa E Cluer Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cluer Walter S | $345,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $139,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cluer Walter S | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $499,656 | $217,240 | $282,416 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $489,860 | $212,981 | $276,879 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $480,255 | $208,805 | $271,450 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $470,839 | $204,711 | $266,128 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $461,608 | $200,698 | $260,910 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $456,876 | $198,641 | $258,235 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $447,919 | $194,747 | $253,172 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $439,137 | $190,929 | $248,208 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $430,528 | $187,186 | $243,342 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $422,087 | $183,516 | $238,571 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $415,748 | $180,760 | $234,988 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $400,000 | $173,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map